All-time records
The current squad, side by side
Every figure is rebuilt from the club's fixture list and the players' own record sheets. Sort by tapping a heading on a desktop, or open a row on a phone.
| Player | Pld | Pins | Ave | Best | Win % | 30+ | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Hunt | 1,206 | 35,679 | 29.58 | 52 | 76.5 | 578 | 222 |
| Ian Collins | 1,203 | 37,912 | 31.51 | 54 | 76.9 | 746 | 109 |
| Craig Stephens | 1,059 | 30,762 | 29.05 | 52 | 76.2 | 475 | 50 |
| Phil Hill | 932 | 26,037 | 27.94 | 48 | 78.0 | 322 | 49 |
| Dave Pryce | 928 | 27,639 | 29.78 | 57 | 77.2 | 432 | 40 |
| Russell Cheasley | 913 | 25,859 | 28.32 | 46 | 75.6 | 328 | 27 |
| Mark Jones | 906 | 26,211 | 28.93 | 50 | 75.8 | 371 | 43 |
| Rob Weale | 720 | 22,243 | 30.89 | 65 | 77.4 | 427 | 35 |
| Phil Holland | 599 | 17,218 | 28.74 | 48 | 78.5 | 248 | 28 |
| Darren Bound | 530 | 15,300 | 28.87 | 46 | 78.5 | 212 | 40 |
| Russell Davies | 454 | 13,370 | 29.45 | 46 | 77.5 | 206 | 50 |
| Steve Vaughan | 411 | 11,521 | 28.03 | 45 | 73.0 | 137 | 22 |
| Liam Collins | 260 | 7,477 | 28.76 | 50 | 79.6 | 101 | 26 |
| Neil Alden | 171 | 4,780 | 27.95 | 52 | 77.2 | 59 | 22 |
| Stuart Turpin | 139 | 3,979 | 28.63 | 45 | 82.0 | 56 | 24 |
| Dale Gorman | 27 | 723 | 26.78 | 34 | 88.9 | 8 | 10 |
Ali Hunt1,206 appearances · debut 23 Aug 199129.58›
- Appearances
- 1,206
- Pins
- 35,679
- Average
- 29.58
- Highest
- 52
- Win rate
- 76.5%
- Scores of 30+
- 578
- Longest run
- 222
Ian Collins1,203 appearances · debut 23 Aug 199131.51›
- Appearances
- 1,203
- Pins
- 37,912
- Average
- 31.51
- Highest
- 54
- Win rate
- 76.9%
- Scores of 30+
- 746
- Longest run
- 109
Craig Stephens1,059 appearances · debut 30 Aug 199129.05›
- Appearances
- 1,059
- Pins
- 30,762
- Average
- 29.05
- Highest
- 52
- Win rate
- 76.2%
- Scores of 30+
- 475
- Longest run
- 50
Phil Hill932 appearances · debut 29 Nov 199127.94›
- Appearances
- 932
- Pins
- 26,037
- Average
- 27.94
- Highest
- 48
- Win rate
- 78.0%
- Scores of 30+
- 322
- Longest run
- 49
Dave Pryce928 appearances · debut 30 Aug 199129.78›
- Appearances
- 928
- Pins
- 27,639
- Average
- 29.78
- Highest
- 57
- Win rate
- 77.2%
- Scores of 30+
- 432
- Longest run
- 40
Russell Cheasley913 appearances · debut 2 Sep 199428.32›
- Appearances
- 913
- Pins
- 25,859
- Average
- 28.32
- Highest
- 46
- Win rate
- 75.6%
- Scores of 30+
- 328
- Longest run
- 27
Mark Jones906 appearances · debut 26 Aug 199428.93›
- Appearances
- 906
- Pins
- 26,211
- Average
- 28.93
- Highest
- 50
- Win rate
- 75.8%
- Scores of 30+
- 371
- Longest run
- 43
Rob Weale720 appearances · debut 30 Sep 199830.89›
- Appearances
- 720
- Pins
- 22,243
- Average
- 30.89
- Highest
- 65
- Win rate
- 77.4%
- Scores of 30+
- 427
- Longest run
- 35
Phil Holland599 appearances · debut 27 Apr 200128.74›
- Appearances
- 599
- Pins
- 17,218
- Average
- 28.74
- Highest
- 48
- Win rate
- 78.5%
- Scores of 30+
- 248
- Longest run
- 28
Darren Bound530 appearances · debut 18 Oct 199528.87›
- Appearances
- 530
- Pins
- 15,300
- Average
- 28.87
- Highest
- 46
- Win rate
- 78.5%
- Scores of 30+
- 212
- Longest run
- 40
Russell Davies454 appearances · debut 16 Sep 201129.45›
- Appearances
- 454
- Pins
- 13,370
- Average
- 29.45
- Highest
- 46
- Win rate
- 77.5%
- Scores of 30+
- 206
- Longest run
- 50
Steve Vaughan411 appearances · debut 23 Aug 199128.03›
- Appearances
- 411
- Pins
- 11,521
- Average
- 28.03
- Highest
- 45
- Win rate
- 73.0%
- Scores of 30+
- 137
- Longest run
- 22
Liam Collins260 appearances · debut 8 Sep 201728.76›
- Appearances
- 260
- Pins
- 7,477
- Average
- 28.76
- Highest
- 50
- Win rate
- 79.6%
- Scores of 30+
- 101
- Longest run
- 26
Neil Alden171 appearances · debut 26 Aug 199427.95›
- Appearances
- 171
- Pins
- 4,780
- Average
- 27.95
- Highest
- 52
- Win rate
- 77.2%
- Scores of 30+
- 59
- Longest run
- 22
Stuart Turpin139 appearances · debut 8 Sep 201728.63›
- Appearances
- 139
- Pins
- 3,979
- Average
- 28.63
- Highest
- 45
- Win rate
- 82.0%
- Scores of 30+
- 56
- Longest run
- 24
Dale Gorman27 appearances · debut 10 Oct 202526.78›
- Appearances
- 27
- Pins
- 723
- Average
- 26.78
- Highest
- 34
- Win rate
- 88.9%
- Scores of 30+
- 8
- Longest run
- 10
Ali Hunt has played more matches than anyone — 1,206 to Ian Collins' 1,203 — and his run of 222 consecutive appearances is more than double anyone else's. Rob Weale's 65 remains the highest single score by a distance.