← All players
All-time records

The current squad, side by side

Every figure is rebuilt from the club's fixture list and the players' own record sheets. Sort by tapping a heading on a desktop, or open a row on a phone.

Sort by
PlayerPldPinsAveBestWin %30+Run
Ali Hunt1,20635,67929.585276.5578222
Ian Collins1,20337,91231.515476.9746109
Craig Stephens1,05930,76229.055276.247550
Phil Hill93226,03727.944878.032249
Dave Pryce92827,63929.785777.243240
Russell Cheasley91325,85928.324675.632827
Mark Jones90626,21128.935075.837143
Rob Weale72022,24330.896577.442735
Phil Holland59917,21828.744878.524828
Darren Bound53015,30028.874678.521240
Russell Davies45413,37029.454677.520650
Steve Vaughan41111,52128.034573.013722
Liam Collins2607,47728.765079.610126
Neil Alden1714,78027.955277.25922
Stuart Turpin1393,97928.634582.05624
Dale Gorman2772326.783488.9810
Ali Hunt1,206 appearances · debut 23 Aug 199129.58›
Appearances
1,206
Pins
35,679
Average
29.58
Highest
52
Win rate
76.5%
Scores of 30+
578
Longest run
222

Full profile →

Ian Collins1,203 appearances · debut 23 Aug 199131.51›
Appearances
1,203
Pins
37,912
Average
31.51
Highest
54
Win rate
76.9%
Scores of 30+
746
Longest run
109

Full profile →

Craig Stephens1,059 appearances · debut 30 Aug 199129.05›
Appearances
1,059
Pins
30,762
Average
29.05
Highest
52
Win rate
76.2%
Scores of 30+
475
Longest run
50

Full profile →

Phil Hill932 appearances · debut 29 Nov 199127.94›
Appearances
932
Pins
26,037
Average
27.94
Highest
48
Win rate
78.0%
Scores of 30+
322
Longest run
49

Full profile →

Dave Pryce928 appearances · debut 30 Aug 199129.78›
Appearances
928
Pins
27,639
Average
29.78
Highest
57
Win rate
77.2%
Scores of 30+
432
Longest run
40

Full profile →

Russell Cheasley913 appearances · debut 2 Sep 199428.32›
Appearances
913
Pins
25,859
Average
28.32
Highest
46
Win rate
75.6%
Scores of 30+
328
Longest run
27

Full profile →

Mark Jones906 appearances · debut 26 Aug 199428.93›
Appearances
906
Pins
26,211
Average
28.93
Highest
50
Win rate
75.8%
Scores of 30+
371
Longest run
43

Full profile →

Rob Weale720 appearances · debut 30 Sep 199830.89›
Appearances
720
Pins
22,243
Average
30.89
Highest
65
Win rate
77.4%
Scores of 30+
427
Longest run
35

Full profile →

Phil Holland599 appearances · debut 27 Apr 200128.74›
Appearances
599
Pins
17,218
Average
28.74
Highest
48
Win rate
78.5%
Scores of 30+
248
Longest run
28

Full profile →

Darren Bound530 appearances · debut 18 Oct 199528.87›
Appearances
530
Pins
15,300
Average
28.87
Highest
46
Win rate
78.5%
Scores of 30+
212
Longest run
40

Full profile →

Russell Davies454 appearances · debut 16 Sep 201129.45›
Appearances
454
Pins
13,370
Average
29.45
Highest
46
Win rate
77.5%
Scores of 30+
206
Longest run
50

Full profile →

Steve Vaughan411 appearances · debut 23 Aug 199128.03›
Appearances
411
Pins
11,521
Average
28.03
Highest
45
Win rate
73.0%
Scores of 30+
137
Longest run
22

Full profile →

Liam Collins260 appearances · debut 8 Sep 201728.76›
Appearances
260
Pins
7,477
Average
28.76
Highest
50
Win rate
79.6%
Scores of 30+
101
Longest run
26

Full profile →

Neil Alden171 appearances · debut 26 Aug 199427.95›
Appearances
171
Pins
4,780
Average
27.95
Highest
52
Win rate
77.2%
Scores of 30+
59
Longest run
22

Full profile →

Stuart Turpin139 appearances · debut 8 Sep 201728.63›
Appearances
139
Pins
3,979
Average
28.63
Highest
45
Win rate
82.0%
Scores of 30+
56
Longest run
24

Full profile →

Dale Gorman27 appearances · debut 10 Oct 202526.78›
Appearances
27
Pins
723
Average
26.78
Highest
34
Win rate
88.9%
Scores of 30+
8
Longest run
10

Full profile →

Ali Hunt has played more matches than anyone — 1,206 to Ian Collins' 1,203 — and his run of 222 consecutive appearances is more than double anyone else's. Rob Weale's 65 remains the highest single score by a distance.